Community

Sequim Middle School Honor Roll

First Term 

Eighth grade

 4.0 GPA — Ashley Baltrusitis, Eli Berg, Emily Carter, Kylie Condosta, Victoria Cummins, Maeve Harris, Sydney Hastings, Emma Leblanc, Shelby Lott, Paul McMullin, Dylan Miller, Kailee Price, Katherine Stevenson, Alexandra Stuart-Lovell, Duncan Sumter-Fazio, Nessa Urban, Emanuel Willis

3.5-3.99 GPA — Austin Allen, Olivia Barrell, Holly Barrett, Danielle Barrow, Alexander Barry, Dustin Bates, Halle Beck, Elise Beuke, Will Bittner, Tia Bourm, Jerry Bryan, Alex Bryant, Amanda Campbell, Joshua Cibene, Michael Cobb Jr., Sophia Cornell, Samantha Cutlip, Bernadette Dalm, Dylan DePrati, Minh Doan, Anthony Fudally, Brandon Fulmer, Matthew Galasso, Lisette Garcia, Alexis Haman, Benjamin Heintz, Sarah Henry, Kristina Holtrop, Chance Hull, Donika Huls, Sarah Isenberger, Kaitlyn Jackson, Cody Jones, Dimitriy Karpuk, Brianna Kettel, Victor Lam, Joanna Lamphear, Katherine Landoni, Hailey Lester, Mesa Maddux, Jamie Miller, Miguel Moroles, Brenna Neal, Peter Ohnstad, Dmitry Parrish, Helen Pfeffer, Travis Priest, Eric Prosser, Steven Pullam, Ian Quast, Lisa Radford, Ryan Root, John Ryan, Katherine Schade, Rebecca Schroepfer, Brittani Shipley, Cheyenne Sokkappa, Riesa Ann Sumida, Christopher Torres, Tenille Tosland, Lauren Traczyk, Siana Turner, Judithayn Villella, Emily Wallner, Cecilee Wech, Clarissa Wilson, Zavier Zarit

3.0-3.49 GPA  — Esmeralda Acosta, Josiah Anastasi, Erica Armstrong, Maria Bainbridge, Kathryn Bertelson, Bailey Boyce, Nicole Brown, Kaylee Ditlefsen, Jesse Eggiman, Aaliyah Ellis, Alexis Etchart, Richard Gross, Heidi Hassel, Collin Haupt, Henry He, Brady Henning, Nathan Henning, Alissa Johnson, Brittany Joy, Tristi Kienholz, David Lemley III, Jocelyn Lopez, Sarai Lopez, Alex McCracken, Jayme McIntyre, Julianna Milles, Serena Morales, Maegan Myers, Rory Roberts, Alex Rutherford, Kaitlyn Ryan, Alex Salas, Christian Salas, Kylee Salazar, David Sanchez, Taylor Seay, Cayne Shafer, Jake Smith, Caitlin Stofferahn, Katelyn Tapia, Samantha Tatman, Shawndraya Taylor, Alexis Thill, Brady Vig, Bryce Wood, Christian Worsey

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA –  Kelly Anders, Sydney Baker, Karen Chan, Mattie Clark, Alexis Cromer, Mariam Davitadze, Logan Habner, Daniel Harker, Quintan Johnson, Elton Li, Kayley Lofstrom, Ryan Nestor, Jackson Oliver, Matthew Richards, Ryan Robarts, Matthew Schock

3.5-3.99 GPA – Kaylen Barber, Mckenzie Bentz, Bailey Bryan, Lindsey Carlson, Kenneth Carr, Miranda Cays, Kyle Chamblin, Cameron Chase, Hayes Clawson, Melissa Copeland, Jessica Craig, Anthony Creasey, Jonathan Ellison, Aaron Farnell, Nicholas Faunce, Nicholas Fazio, Jonatan Gonzalez, Jacob Gufler, Veronica Hagerman, Eric Hermosada, Grace Hibler, Ian Houghton, Nicholas Howe, Benjamin Hughes, Evan Hurn, Hoebart Iredale, Hayden James, Trevor Jones, Domonique King, Morgan King, Emily Larson, Kelanie Leonard, Ryle Lindbergh, Wendall Lorenzen, Jacob Lund, Madison Matthews, Hazel McHenry, Elizabeth Merrikin, Aaron Nobbs, Megan O’Mera, Sydney O’Donnell, Audrey Shingleton, Waverly Shreffler, Jason Springer, Jessica Stacy, Austin Wagner, Emily Webb, Kylee Williams, Thomas Winfield

3.0-3.49 GPA – Averie Albright, Lillian Allen, Emma Anderson, Ivan Anderson, William Andrews, Allie Bean, Breanna Campbell, Melissa Cary, Chaela Cashman, Kaleigh Cassal, Hunter Cauffman, Noah Christianson, Robert Copeland, Savanaah Crosby, Julian Cruz, Harley Davidson, Ian Dennis, Stone Diggs, Bryce Dryke, Addie Enges, Jacob Fink, Victoria Fitzpatrick, Noah Fulmer, Jatesa Gahimer, Brandon Grow, Mykaela Hatton, Kiera Himmelberger, Alec Holland, Ryan Hostvedt, Christopher Jeffko, Kassidie Jordan, Augustis Kanas, Arnold Langston, Michael Latimer, Maryanne Lee, Carly Lindquist, Audrey Magner, Leonard Markham, Saydee Marvelle, Marissa Mathis, Sarah McElhose, Jason McKellard, Hayley Mendizza, Owen Morton, Sydney Munn, Baylee Nelson, Alexander Nielsen, Sydney Porlier, Kait-Lyn Pratt, Jonathan Rayon, Kyla Rigg, Amanda Sanders, John Schroeder, John Settle II, Jack Shea, Zarah Smith, Holly Spencer, Kane Stoddard, Meelo Stoppani, Johnnie Wallace, Dylan Weeks, Zachary Whitman, Grant Witherell

Sixth grade

4.0 GPA — Nicole Anders, Jordan Bentz, Evan Chatters, Lane Danielson, Emily Funston, Kaylee Gumm, Victoria Hall, Skyler Hallinan, Jensen Heike, Christopher Heintz, Michael Larsen, Sydney Lestage, Jordan McMinn, Danica Miller, Anna Nielsen, Jake Ryan, Kaila Sundquist
3.5-3.99 GPA — Helena Allencastre, Jakob Armstrong, Sydney Balkan, Robert Beeson, Megan Begley, Rylee Bender, Logan Bennett, Beau Bernsten, Ally Billings, Olivia Boyd, Alaric Brown, Isabela Burns, Rachel Campbell, Katelynn Carter, Samantha Charalambides, Riley Chase, Ella Christiansen, Alison Cobb, Tabitha Coney, Hayden Crane, Hannah D’Amico, Isabel Dalm, Jovelle Dewey, Jack Drennen, Molly Earley Crecelius, Taylene Eldredge, Lilyth Engel, Chelena Erickson, Rosalind Erickson, Alondra Franco, Jett Gagnon, Payton Gagnon, Joshua Gonzalez, Christian Goodrich, Cortney Gosset, Stephanie Grow, Kyla Guldin, Colton Haman, Abigail Hansted, Calvin Hazard, Justin Hermosada, Sarah Holloway, Hilary Holtrop, Mary Jones, Shaun Jones, Andrew Juntilla, Hailey Kapetan, Edison Lamphear, Joe Langston, Joseph Larson, Cheyenne Lentzner, Dillon Liebert, Faith McConnaughey, Jamie McCracken, Patrick McCrorie, Thomas McCulloch, Ryan McLane, Alexandria McMenamin, Jasmine Moniz, Dana Nguyen, Nickolye Nicoson, Anna Nieto, Lillian Oden, August O’Shea, Jadyn Overby Morgison, Konnor Parrish, Hannah Patterson, Sierra Perdue, Christopher Piersoll, Madelynn Potts, Kayla Reuther, Hailie Richardson, Zakery Riedel, Linda Rogers, Elizabeth Rosales, Dailey Sampson, Tolin Simpson, Benjamin Sinclair, Chloie Sparks, Jadon Spaulding, Dallas Taiji, Breyanna Taylor, Shyanne Terry, Jaycee Thompson Porrazzo, Glenn Uy, Erin Vig, Melanie Warders, Ashleigh Weeks, Cristina Williams, Mercedes Woods
3.0-3.49 GPA — Kody Bell, Johnny Chapman, Brady Collins, Kaitlyn Condosta, Sarah Coney, Jayden Dale, Ava Daratany, Alexa DePrati, Lorenzo Dowling, Bailey Earley, Lilliana Emery, Athena Floerchinger-Noe, Brandon Fudally, Constance Gilbert, Gabriel Gruendell, Dakota Henderson, Cody Henning, Austin Hilliard, Andrew Holbrook, Tatum Jensen, Amber Lamb, Anna Theresa Laurie, Brenden Lauritzen Ziller, Kaitlynn Lawrence, Dylan Lott, Paris Lukens, Issaiah Madison, Anthony Maghupoy, David McLane, Seth Mitchell, Karla Najera Villegas, Paige O’Dell, Reynaldo Perez, Dylan Perreira, Sophia Radford, Hannah Robert, Abel Schindler, Jesse Schleve, Raechel Schrock, Jonathan Serrano, Abigail Smith Jackson, Jeremey Sonnier, Jake Sparks, Kassie Stoddard, Kaylee Taylor, James Thayer, Terrance Tveit, Katelyn Wake, Margaret Ward, Benjamin Weaver, Kenneth Weaver, Dusty Wessel, Jasmine White, Nathan Whitney, Sven Wiker, Shailah Wood, Zachary Young.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the Nov 19
Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates