News

Fair Results

4 H Horse Results:



SHOWMANSHIP CLASSES

Western Games Showmanship

Senior, white: Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks.

Senior, red: Suzy Hamilton, Sidekicks; Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, blue: Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks; Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Intermediate, red: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express; Amanda Oravets, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, blue: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Junior, red: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

Performance Showmanship

Grand champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express; reserve grand champion, Lexi LaBelle, Pony Express, Third place, Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express; fourth place, Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders; fifth place, Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Senior, champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express; reserve champion, Lexi LaBelle, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Mary Anderson, Neon Riders; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, blue: Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers; Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders; Alisa Lee, Neon Riders; Alice Bradford, Neon Riders; Faith Rodman, Neon Riders; Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Intermediate, red: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Olivia Pluard, Pony Express.

Intermediate maiden, champion: Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Intermediate maiden, red: Justine Roads, Show Stoppers; Amanda Andrew, Silver Spurs;

Nathan Gentry, Neon Riders; Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Intermediate maiden, blue: Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs.

Junior, champion: Rielly Reed, Pony Express.

Junior, red: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs.

Junior, White: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior Maiden: Champion: Micayla Weider, Neon Riders; reserve champion: Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Junior maiden, white: Mattie Clark, Neon Riders; Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders.

Junior maiden, red: Haylie Newton, Neon Riders; Hunter-Anne Coburn, Neon Riders.

WESTERN

PERFORMANCE CLASSES

Stockseat Equitation

Grand champion, Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers; reserve grand champion, Olivia Pluard, Pony Express, Third place. Darian Rentas, Pony Express, Fourth place, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express, Fifth place, Rielly Reed, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers; reserve champion, Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Senior, white: Mary Anderson, Neon Riders; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders; Faith Rodman, Neon Riders; Katie Babcock, Pony Express.

Senior, blue: Alisa Lee, Neon Riders; Lexi LaBelle, Pony Express; Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Senior, maiden, red; Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, champion: Olivia Pluard, Pony Express, reserve champion, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, blue: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Intermediate maiden, white; Amanda Oravets, Sidekicks.

Intermediate maiden, red: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Intermediate maiden, blue: Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders; Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Junior, champion: Rielly Reed, Pony Express.

Junior, blue: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior maiden, red: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks, Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs.

Junior maiden, blue: Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, champion: Haylie Newton, Neon Riders; reserve champion, Nathan Gentry, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, blue: Justine Roads, Show Stoppers; Amanda Andrew, Silver Spurs; Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders.

Bronze showmanship medal: Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Faith Rodman, Neon Riders.

Bareback Equitation

Senior, champion: Lexi LaBelle, Pony Express; reserve champion, Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers.

Senior, red: Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, blue: Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders; Alisa Lee, Neon Riders; Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Intermediate, blue: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express, Olivia Pluard, Pony Express, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate maiden, white: Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders; Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Junior, blue: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express; Rielly Reed, Pony Express.

Junior maiden, red: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs; Micayla Weider, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, champion: Haylie Newton, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, red: Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders; Hunter Anne Coburn, Neon Riders.

WESTERN GAMES

BARRELS

Grand champion: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; reserve grand champion, Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks.

Senior, white: Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks; Paige Witherow, Pony Express; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Suzy Hamilton, Sidekicks; Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Katie Babcock, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; reserve champion, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, red: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Junior, champion: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

POLEBENDING

Grand champion: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express, reserve grand champion, Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Senior, white: Suzy Hamilton, Sidekicks; Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks; Darian Rentas. Pony Express; Katie Babcock, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Intermediate, red: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Junior, champion: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

IDAHO FIGURE EIGHT

Grand champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express, reserve grand champion, Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks.

Senior, champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express, reserve champion, Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks.

Senior, white: Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Suzy Hamilton, Sidekicks; Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Katie Babcock, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, red: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express; Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Junior, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks; Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

KEYRACE

Grand champion: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express, reserve grand champion, Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks.

BRONZE MEDAL KEYRACE: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks, reserve champion, Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks.

Senior, white: Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Gabby Fors, Pony Express; Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Suzy Hamilton, Sidekicks.

Senior, blue: Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express; reserve champion, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, red: Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Intermediate, blue: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Junior, champion: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior, red: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

FLAGS

Grand champion: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; reserve grand champion, Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express, reserve champion, Tori Cantelow, Sidekicks.

Senior, white: Lacey Tenneson, Sidekicks; Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks, reserve champion, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Intermediate, red: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Junior, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks; Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

INTERNATIONAL FLAGS

Grand champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express, reserve grand champion, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Paige Witherow, Pony Express, reserve champion, Meghan Gammel, Sidekicks.

Senior, white: Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Senior, red: Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs, Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Junior, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks; Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

GREEN COLT

Blue: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Red: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

REINING BEGINNING

Champion: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express, reserve champion, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Blue: Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

REINING LIMITED

Champion: Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Blue: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

GROOM SQUAD

Champion: Mary Anderson, Faith Rodman, Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders. Reserve champion, Micayla Weider, Mattie Clark, Hunter Coburn, Neon Riders.

Red: Allison Breitbach, Rachael Breitbach, Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders; Christiana Webb, Alex Webb, Justine Roads, Show Stoppers; Ashley Priddy, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks, Alisa Lee, Neon Riders.

White: Shianna Dankert, Baily Brian, Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs: Marissa Wilson, Amanda Andrew, Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Gabby Fors, Katie Babcock, Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

ENGLISH PERFORMANCE

CROSSRAILS

Champion, Alice Bradford, Neon Riders, reserve champion, Micayla Weider, Neon Riders

White: Hunter Coburn, Neon Riders.

Blue: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express; Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

EQUITATION OVER

FENCES

18"Height, blue: Micayla Weider, Neon Riders.

Red: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

White: Hunter Anne Coburn, Neon Riders.

2Ft 6Inches, champion: Alice Bradford, Neon Riders, reserve champion, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Red: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

SaddleSeat Equitation

Intermediate, red: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Hunt Seat Equitation

Grand champion: Alice Bradford, Neon Riders, reserve grand champion, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks, Third place, Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express; fourth place, Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers; fifth place, Olivia Pluard, Pony Express.

Senior, champion: Alice Bradford, Neon Riders; reserve champion, Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers.

Senior, red: Faith Rodman, Neon Riders; Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

Senior, blue: Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders; Alisa Lee, Neon Riders; Lexi LaBelle, Neon Riders; Darian Rentas, Pony Express: Gabby Fors, Pony Express.

Intermediate, champion: Olivia Pluard, Pony Express, reserve champion, Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Intermediate, white: Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Intermediate, red: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Intermediate maiden, champion: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Intermediate maiden, white: Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Intermediate maiden, blue: Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks.

Junior, blue: Micayla Weider, Neon Riders; Hunter Coburn, Neon Riders; Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express; Rielly Reed, Pony Express.

Junior maiden, red: Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, blue: Haylie Newton, Neon Riders.

Bronze Hunt Seat Equitation Medal: Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Silver Hunt Seat Equitation Medal: Darian Rentas, Pony Express.

Dressage

Reserve grand champion: Alice Bradford, Neon Riders.

Champion: Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Paige Witherow, Pony Express.

COSTUME

Grand champion: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs, reserve grand champion: Cassidy Hodgin, Haylie Newton, Neon Riders.

Senior, champion: Alisa Lee, Neon Riders.

Intermediate, champion: Nathan Gentry, Neon Riders; reserve champion, Justine Roads, Show Stoppers.

Intermediate, blue: Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Junior, champion: Cassidy Hodgin, Haylie Newton, Neon Riders; reserve champion, Micayla Weider, Neon Riders.

Junior, blue: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks; Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders; Bailey Bryan, Silver spurs.

MINIATURE CLASSES

SHOWMANSHIP

Champion, Tylar Decker, Silver Spurs. reserve champion, Taylor Roads, Show Stoppers.

Blue: Sarah Necco, Show Stopper; Alex Webb, Show Stoppers; Amanda Andrew, Silver spurs; Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Red: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Miniature Donkey, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

Lunge Line

Blue: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express; Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Obstacle in Hand

Champion, Tylar Decker, Sidekicks, reserve champion, Alex Webb, Show Stoppers.

Blue: Sarah Necco, Show Stopper; Taylor Roads, Show Stoppers; Amanda Andrew, Silver Spurs; Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Red: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs.

Miniature Donkey, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

Jumping in Hand

White: Sarah Necco, Show Stopper; Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Red: Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs; Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Blue: Taylor Roads, Show Stoppers.

TRAIL HORSE

Senior, white: Paige Witherow, Pony Express; Darian Rentas, Pony Express; Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Mary Anderson, Neon Riders.

Senior, red: Gabby Fors, Pony Express; Lexi LaBelle, Pony Express; Faith Rodman, Neon Riders; Alice Bradford, Neon Riders; Alisa Lee, Neon Riders; Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Senior, blue: Christiana Webb, Show Stoppers.

Intermediate, white: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs; Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks.

Intermediate, red: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks; Olivia Pluard, Pony Express.

Intermediate, blue: Suzanne Heistand, Pony Express.

Intermediate maiden, white: Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders; Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Junior, red: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

Junior maiden, white: Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

Junior maiden, red: Rielly Reed, Pony Express; Hunter Anne Coburn, Neon Riders; Micayla Weider, Neon Riders; Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, white: Justine Roads, Show Stoppers; Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Nathan Gentry, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot, red: Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders.

Walk/trot. blue: Haylie Newton, Neon Riders.

Green colt, blue: Tylar Decker, Sidekicks.

Green colt, red: Emily VanAusdle, Pony Express.

JUDGING CONTEST

Grand champion, Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs, reserve grand champion, Alice Bradford, Neon Riders.

Junior, champion, Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders, reserve champion, Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders.

Junior, white: Bailey Bryan, Silver Spurs; Holly Spencer, Sidekicks.

Junior, blue: Shianna Dankert, Silver Spurs; Haylie Newton, Neon Riders.

Intermediate, champion: Marissa Wilson, Silver Spurs.

Intermediate, white: Amanda Andrew, Silver Spurs; Allison Breitbach, Neon Riders.

Intermediate, red: Rachael Breitbach, Neon Riders; Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Nathan Gentry, Neon Riders; Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs; Amanda Oravetz, Sidekicks.

Senior, champion: Alice Bradford, Neon Riders, reserve champion, Alisa Lee, Neon Riders.

Senior, white: Alex Webb, Show Stoppers.

Senior, red: Mary Anderson, Neon Riders; Faith Rodman, Neon Riders; Haley Hodgin, Neon Riders.

PIE EATING CONTEST

Champion: Allison Breitbach, Haylie Newton, Neon Riders, reserve champion, Emily VanAusdle, Kynzie Hendricks, Pony Express.

Blue: Alex Webb, Taylor Roads, Show Stoppers; Amanda Andrew, Tawny Burns, Silver Spurs; Justine Roads, Show Stoppers, Chelsea Littlejohn, Silver Spurs; Kaylene Wood, Daisy Wood, Silver Spurs; Mattie Clark, Cassidy Hodgin, Neon Riders; Gabby Fors, Katie Babcock, Pony Express; Rachel Breitbach, Ciara Gentry, Neon Riders.

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 15 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates