Sports

30th Sequim Run Off results



Two-mile

Overall winners:

Male — Matt

Gillingham, 11:38

Female — Susan

Weidemier, 14:05

1. Gillingham, 11:38

2. Weidemier, 14:05

3. Roy Oesterhaus, 14:37*

4. James Adams, 14:38*

5. Mason Barrett, 14:50*

6. Jacob Funston, 15:01

7. Jordan Funston, 15:03

8. Nick Bailey, 15:24

9. Peter Craig, 15:43*

10. Stephanie

Broadhurst, 16:03*

11. Heather

Nicole Sharp, 16:04*

12. Casey Collier, 16:14*

13. Jeni Doig, 16:20

14. George Davis, 16:24

15. Carl Lawrence, 16:43

16. Sarah Gimmestad, 16:52

17. Waverly Shreffler, 16:52*

18. Miles

Millet-Crecelius, 16:52

19. Maeve Harris, 16:53

20. Leah Roads, 17:02*

21. Jessica Craig, 17:05*

22. Mark Hathaway, 17:10

23. Amy Lawrence, 17:12

24. Gigi Marunde, 17:14

25. Reece Moody, 17:19

26. Taylor Roads, 17:33*

27. Liam Harris, 18:10*

28. Jeremy Wolfe, 18:17

29. Lani Warren, 18:21*

30. Moriah Hawkins, 18:33

31. Miranda Laidig, 18:46

32. Bri Crecelius, 18:47

33. Ginny Sturgeon, 18:50

34. Tiare Bailey, 18:59

35. Jim Brooker, 19:18

36. Robbi Reaves, 19:24

37. Maureen Martin, 19:34

38. Dennis Funston, 19:35

39. Ann Soule, 19:35

40. Nick Lasorsa, 19:51

41. Megan Perrizo, 19:53

42. Max Hornack, 20:13

43. Amy Hornack, 20:14

44. Bryn Singleton, 20:19

45. Erin Green, 20:20

46. Karla Wiker, 20:20

47. Sonja Younger, 20:36

48. Kenneth Younger, 20:36

49. Molly Crecelius, 20:38

50. Eric Crecelius, 20:39

51. Teresa Rickenbacher, 21:43

52. Monty Martiner, 22:33

53. Hannah Ellis-Early, 24:57

54. Eleanor Engel, 25:56

55. Toni Crecelius, 26:26

56. Kennedy Mason, 26:34

57. Cassidy Crecelius, 26:35

58. Jean Crecelius, 26:36*

59. Katlynne Brown, 26:44

60. Heather Hansen, 28:57

61. Conni F. Lee, 28:58

62. Devin Hibler, 29:02

63. Lyle Hibler, 29:03

64. Grace Hibler, 29:09

65. Molly Hibler, 29:09

66. Robin Didrickson, 29:33

67. Austin Craig, 30:58

68. Bret Craig, 30:59

69. Paul Cronauer, 31:03

70. Mikie Smith, 31:38*

71. Alexis Smith, 31:38

72. Ellie Pratt, 32:38

73. Cami Pratt, 32:39

74. Karen Erickson, 32:45

75. Neil Erickson, 32:46

76. Susie Winters, 33:11

77. Eli Lupton, 36:52

10k results

Overall winners:

Male — Don Young, 36:25

Female — Shawn Hines, 45:05

1. Young, 36:25

2. Michael

Cassella-Blackburn, 37:46*

3. Louie Pratt, 38:29*

4. David Uranich, 38:37

5. Ryan Merle, 39:09*

6. David Lasorsa, 39:20

7. Robert DeCou, 39:49*

8.Tim Vanriper, 39:54

9. Ryan Singleton, 40:13

10. Mike Cays, 42:20

11. Jay Gainer, 42:30

12. Chad Aubin, 43:12

13. Hines, 45:05

14. Monica Brodhun, 45:18*

15. Stu Marcy, 45:50

16. Tom St. Amand, 46:12

17. Darryl Wolfe, 46:35

18. Doug Smith, 46:59

19. Ione Marcy, 47:22

20. Mark Craig, 47:37

21. Todd Early, 47:49

22. Brant Green, 48:04

23. Pete Sekac, 48:16

24. Bruce Rothweiler, 48:27

25. Dick Dowd, 49:06*

26. Linda Carlson, 49:14*

27. Pete Noftz, 49:19

28. Michelle Leclair, 49:53*

29. Herb Allen, 50:13

30. Mike Peppers, 50:14

31. Tony Tenneson, 50:21

32. Jennifer Little, 50:44

33. Dan Welden, 50:54

34. Melanie Martinez, 51:46

35. David Lewis, 51:54

36. Tim Littlejohn, 52:29

37. David E. Stahl, 52:31

38. Chris Lupton, 53:03

39. William Holt, 54:00

40. Ron Frisch, 54:57

41. John Henebry, 55:22

42. Tirsha Early, 55:23

43. Wendy Hoffman, 55:34

44. David Garrett, 55:36*

45. Simon Schindler, 55:41*

46. Lisa Schindler, 55:42

47. Andrea

Perkins-Peppers, 55:53

48. Michael McCoy, 56:01

49. Terry Reichardt, 56:56

50. Lyle Burbidge, 57:12

51. Eric Martinez, 57:24

52. Alex Noftz, 57:26

53. Deborah Kirk, 57:50

54. Lori Cady, 57:57

55. Tina Moody, 57:59

56. Isabella Morrison, 58:08

57. Jessica Blake, 58:11

58. Douglas A. Frisch, 58:18

59. David Chance, 58:49

60. Lindsay Fox, 58:49*

61. Rob Mason, 58:50

62. Jim Wyatt, 58:52

63. Steve Koehler, 59:21

64. Brian Frisch, 59:36

65. Dawn Mason, 1:00:05

66. Vern Klimecky, 1:00:10

67. Lynn

Blair-Thomas, 1:00:11

68. Ken Winters, 1:00:14

69. Julie Nuno, 1:00:51

70. Logan

Quaranta-Rush, 1:02:04

71. Samantha Trone, 1:02:21

72. Laura Rundle, 1:02:25

73. Marc Lawson, 1:02:44

74. Elizabeth Lawson, 1:02:44

75. Sarah Cronauer, 1:03:10

76. Angela Craig, 1:03:31

77. Denise Burbidge, 1:04:10

78. Allen Cummings, 1:05:17

79. Dave Markuson, 1:05:41

80. Ron Rogers, 1:05:42

81. D Bellamente, 1:05:55

82. Loren Engel, 1:06:17

83. Dahti Blanchard, 1:06:53

84. Terry Buchanan, 1:06:55

85. Connie Rosenquist, 1:08:02

86. Terri Beliveau, 1:08:25

87. Mel Megee, 1:09:48

88. Sherry Hull, 1:09:52

89. Elijah Baccus, 1:10:11

90. Jessica Baccus, 1:10:12

91. Christina Ruiz, 1:10:50*

92. Deborah Freestone, 1:10:51

93. Paully Gregor, 1:12:27

94. Nancy Kohn, 1:13:24

95. Brenda Lasorsa, 1:13:24

96. Gretchen

Ramsdell, 1:14:56*

97. Steve Ramsdell, 1:14:56

98. Karen Rhoades, 1:20:50

99. Ted Byers, 1:25:06

100. Cam Field, 1:25:06

101. Linda Titus, 1:25:59

102. James Walters, 1:26:22

103. Sandy Roedell, 1:28:39*

104. Julie Matthes, 1:33:23

105. Trish Holden, 1:33:24

106. Jim French, 1:39:54

107. Michaelle Dalton, 1:53:55

108. Linda Bahrani, 1:53:55

* — Age group winner
We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Aug 27 edition online now. Browse the archives.