Sports

Sequim Junior Soccer News

Sequim Junior Soccer News

U-6 Coed

? Week 7 schedule:

(all games Oct. 23 at Fir Street fields)

9 a.m. - Sequim Home Loans vs. High Energy Metals

9 a.m. - C'Mon Lumber vs. Team Topper

10:30 a.m. - Leitz Farms Inc. vs. Emerald State Environmental

10:30 a.m. - Oak Table vs. Bill's Plumbing

Noon - CCPFF Local No. 2933 vs. Peninsula Awards & Trophies

Consignment

U-8 Coed

? Week 7 schedule:

(all games Oct. 23 at Sequim Middle School fields)

9 a.m. - Dr. J vs. Paradise Restaurant

9 a.m. - Longhouse Market & Deli vs. Sequim Vision Clinic

10:30 a.m. - First Federal vs. Destination Salon

10:45 a.m. - Angeles Furniture vs. Brokers Group

Noon - Angeles Furniture vs. Paradise Restaurant

Noon - Brokers Group vs. Longhouse Market & Deli

U-10 Boys

? Week 7 schedule: (all games Oct. 23 at Fir Street fields)

9 a.m. - Pacific Primary Care vs. Anytime Fitness

10:15 a.m. - Taco Time vs. Olympic Ambulance

11:30 a.m. - Thomas Building Center vs. Taco Time

1:30 p.m. - Olympic Ambulance vs. Thomas Building Center

U-10 Girls

? Week 7 schedule:

(both games Oct. 23 at Sequim Middle School fields)

10 a.m. - Full Spectrum vs. Over the Fence

11:15 a.m. - Payne Law Firm vs. True Trades Construction

U-12 Boys

? Standings

Shaltry Orthodontics 6-0-0 18 points

Albright Networks 5-2-1 16

First Federal (P.A.) 1-3-1 4

Peninsula Mortgage (P.A.) 0-7-0 0

? Week 6 scores:

Shaltry Orthodontics 13, Peninsula Mortgage 2

Albright Networks, Peninsula Mortgage 2

? Week 7 schedule: (both games Oct. 23)

10:30 a.m. - Albright Networks vs. Shaltry Orthodontics (Sequim East)

Noon - First Federal vs. Peninsula Mortgage (Elks playfield, P.A.)

U-12 Girls

? Standings

Cherry Hill Florist (P.A.) 6-0-0 18 points

CS Lewis Associates 6-1-0 18

The Co-Op 5-2-0 15

Haworth Dental (P.A.) 3-4-0 9

Sound Comm. Bank (P.A.) 2-4-1 7

Athletes Choice (P.A.) 0-5-1 1

Discount Tires 0-6-0 0

? Week 6 scores:

Cherry Hill Florist 7, Discount Tires 1

CS Lewis Associates 4, Sound Community Bank 0

The Co-op 4, Haworth Dental 1

? Week 7 schedule:

(all games on Oct. 23)

9 a.m. - Discount Tires vs. CS Lewis Associates (Sequim East)

9 a.m. - Cherry Hill Florist vs. The Co-op (Sequim West)

9 a.m. - Haworth Dental vs. Athletes Choice (Elks)

U-15 Boys

? Standings

Inside Out Solutions 7-0-0 21 points

Sunny Farms 5-2-0 15

PNW Veterinarian 3-4-0 9

All Safe Storage 1-5-0 3

Smugglers Landing (P.A.) 1-6-0 3

? Week 6 scores:

Inside Out Solutions 4, Smugglers Landing 0

Inside Out Solutions 6, PNW Veterinarian 0

Smugglers Landing 6, PNW Veterinarian 1

Sunny Farms 8, All Safe Storage 1

Sunny Farms 5, Smugglers Landing 2

PNW Veterinarian 4, All Safe Storage 0

? Week 7 schedule (both games Oct. 23):

Noon - All Safe Storage vs. Inside Out Solutions (Sequim West)

Noon - PNW Veterinarian vs. Sunny Farms (Sequim East)

U-15 Girls

? Standings

Wave Broadband (P.A.) 7-0-0 21 points

Windermere (P.A.) 5-2-1 16

Anytime Fitness 2-4-1 7

Rocket Transportation 0-7-0 0

? Week 6 scores:

Wave Broadband 2, Rocket Transportation 1

Wave Broadband 2, Windermere 0

Wave Broadband 3, Anytime Fitness 1

Windermere 3, Anytime Fitness 0

Windermere 4, Rocket Transportation 0

? Week 7 schedule: (both games Oct. 23)

10:30 a.m. - Anytime Fitness vs. Rocket Transportation (Sequim West)

Noon - Windermere vs. Wave Broadband (Elks)

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Sep 17 edition online now. Browse the archives.