Sports

2014 Dungeness Cup results

Ava Erickson of FC Tacoma G
Ava Erickson of FC Tacoma G'05 puts a shot on goal as Kitsap Alliance FC Red's Ali Divano defends and goalkeeper Sophia Lopeman minds the net.
— image credit: Sequim Gazette photos by Michael Dashiell

 

• Boys U9 Olympic

Sockeye FC 3-1-0

NK United U9 2-1-0

BU9-Ramirez RSA Elite 0-3-0

• Girls U9 Olympic

Kitsap Alliance FC Red 4-0-0

FC Tacoma G'05 1-2-0

GU8 O'Day RSA Elite 0-3-0

• U10 Boys Olympic Gold

Kitsap Pumas BU10 Blue 3-0-1

NK United 2-0-1

Blue Mtn. FC Strikers A 1-2-0

BIFC Barca 1-2-0

BIFC Liverpool 0-3-0

• U10 Boys Olympic Silver

Kitsap Pumas BU10 Yellow 3-0-0

BIFC Arsenal 2-1-0

Blue Mtn. FC Strikers B 1-2-0

BIFC Juventus 0-3-0

• U10 Girls Olympic

SK Stars 3-1-0

SK1 Cougars 3-0-0

BIFC Reign 1-2-0

RSA GU10 1-2-0

BIFC Sounders 0-3-0

• U11 Boys Olympic Gold

FP Fury B03 Black 3-0-0

Storm King 03 Blue BU11 2-1-0

Kitsap Pumas B03 Blue 1-2-0

BIFC Blue U11 Boys Select 0-3-0

• U11 Boys Olympic Silver

NK Crew 3-0-0

Kitsap Pumas B03 Yellow 1-2-0

Sequim FC 1-2-0

South Kitsap United BU11 1-2-0

• U12 Girls Olympic, Flight A

Storm King Blue '02 2-0-0

Kitsap Pumas '02 1-1-0

Patriots Blue '02 0-2-0

• U12 Girls Olympic, Flight B

GU12 Select Tigers 2-0-0

West Narrows FC Blue G'03 1-1-0

NK Fury Blue'02 0-2-0

• U12/13 Boys Olympic

BIFC Blue '02 3-0-0

U13 Boys White 2-1-0

Warriors 0-4-0

• U13 Boys Olympic

Storm King Vipers Blue '01 2-1-0

Kitsap Alliance FC B'01 Red 1-0-2

Kitsap Pumas B'01 1-1-1

NK Havoc 01 FC 1-2-1

BIFC B'01 1-2-0

• U13 Girls Olympic

Pumas GU'01 2-0-1

WFFC G01 Black 2-1-1

Storm King G'01 0-3-0

• U14 Girls Olympic

Kitsap Pumas G '00 3-0-1

Kitsap Alliance FC Black G '00 2-1-1

JC United Insanity G'01 0-4-0

• U14/15 Boys Olympic, Flight A

NK Young Casuals 2-0-0

Storm King Boys 99 0-1-1

NK Force 99 0-1-1

• U14/15 Boys Olympic, Flight B

Storm King BU00 2-0-0

BU14 Kitsap Pumas 1-1-0

NK Force 99 1-0-0

TC United BU14 - McInroy 1-1-0

South Kitsap United B-U14 0-3-0

• U15 Girls Olympic Silver

Gala FC 3-0-0

BIFC U15 1-2-0

Cascade FC G99 1-2-0

RSA Elite G99 1-2-0

• U15/16 Girls Olympic Gold

Seattle United G99 NE Blue 2-0-1

Rapids 0-0-3

Tracyton Inferno 99 1-1-1

NK Chaos 0-2-1

 

 

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 1 edition online now. Browse the archives.