2019 Sequim Irrigation Festival Fun Run results

2019 Sequim Irrigation Festival Fun Run results

With a blistering 18:44 mark, 13-year-old Colby Ellofson took top honors at the 2019 Sequim Irrigation Festival Fun Run 5k, with women’s champ Elisa Laverty not far behind in second place (20:28).

Zeke Schmadeke was third (22:04) and Noah Pfeiffer placed fourth (22:11) out of 67 participants in the 5-kilometer competition.

Six participants raced the 1-mile fun run, with Austin Jackson (7:26) placing first.

5K results

1. Colby Ellofson, 18:44

2. Elisa Laverty, 20:28

3. Zeke Schmaoeke, 22:04

4. Noah Peiffer, 22.11

5. Olivia Duran, 22.15

6. Isaac Peiffer, 22:19

7. Angela Busby, 22:56

8. Arthur Buhrer, 23:35

9. Greg Good, 23:49

10. Nolan Bacchus, 24:04

11. Joe Romine, 24:34

12. Quentin Pounder, 25:30

13. Alissa Duran, 25:33

14. Annabel Ellefson, 26:29

15. Don Mcmillivray, 27:06

16. Brent Schmadeke, 27:24

17. Lacey Lovell, 27:55

18. Adrian Aragon, 28:04

19. Steve Kellmyer, 28:14

20. Legend Liggins, 28:19

21. Brooke Hodges, 28:28

22. Amber Earl, 28:39

23. Deborah Nelson, 28:45

24. Sebastian Buhrer, 29:05

25. Carmen Geyer, 29:37

26. Jericho Julmist, 29:58

27. Ryan Weidman, 30:00

28. Alijah Brown, 30:00

29. Ken Hays, 30:06

30. Gary Grimm, 30:38

31. Lisa Baker, 31:06

32. Blake Blanton-Bacchus, 31:34

33. Kip Duerr, 31:43

34. Kelsey Sands, 31:43

35. Tori Ross, 31:43

36. Kale Duerr, 31.44

37. Kevin Royack, 32:45

38. Katrin Junghanns, 32:45

39. Carololyn Desalvo, 32:55

40. Phil Schwartz, 32:57

41. Emily Johnson, 32:58

42. William Holt, 33:40

43. Lori Pritchard, 35:16

44. Mike Pritchard, 35:17

45. Shoko Suskind, 35:46

46. Gary Huff, 35:59

47. Sheila Danielson, 36:24

48. Delaney Siseore, 37:02

49. Guy Pennington, 37:02

50. Ruth Mollinet, 37:32

51. Eleanor Jones, 38:25

52. Laura Gould, 38:26

53. Karen Yodico, 39:18

54. Greg Geyer, 39:53

55. Brianna Smith, 44:31

56. Charla Wright, 48:40

57. Cheryl Sifford, 48:41

56. Samuel Farnum, 48:51

59. Erin Kittredge, 48:56

60. Julie Black, 50:11

61. Hannah Sands, 51:12

62. Melanie Sands, 51:12

63. Donna Goutermont, 51:28

64. Fallon Ellis, 55:56

65. Melissa Carmichael, 55:56

66. Lisa Parise, 56:16

67. Caitlin Charles, 56:17

1-Mile results

1. Austin Jackson, 7:26

2. Deej Jones, 11:17

3. Ceci Buhrer, 14:09

4. Mia Buhrer, 14:09

5. Mary Rebert, 20:36

6. Solomon Sheppard, 28:19.

More in Sports

Community scoreboard — May 5, 2021

Golf The Cedars at Dungeness • Men’s Club, Strike Three, April 28… Continue reading

Baseball: Wolves cap season with 1-1 finish at league tourney

A tough slate of games for a young Wolves’ baseball squad came… Continue reading

Sequim's Ethan Anderson evades a tackle from Bainbridge's Wyatt Friedman during the Olympic League boys soccer championship on April 28. Photo by Mark Krulish/Kitsap News Group
Boys soccer: Wolves fall to Spartans in Olympic League title tilt

Sequim had opportunities, particularly in the second half to tie up or… Continue reading

tsr
Sequim equestrians compete in second district meet

The Sequim Equestrian Team took time to celebrate its two seniors while… Continue reading

tsr
Fastpitch: Sequim places fourth in league tourney

Sequim coach Michael McFarlen said his team played well defensively and pitched… Continue reading

tsr
Girst tennis: SHS squad nets singles, doubles, league titles

Putting the icing on a perfect regular season (10-0), Sequim’s girls tennis… Continue reading

tsr
Golf: Deep Sequim boys team takes league title

Rather than ending their season on Washington state’s east side as part… Continue reading

More than 150 riders take on the Hoh Rainforest

Nearly 100 racers and 50 untimed gran fondo participants rode in the… Continue reading

tsr
Yout soccer: Avalanche rolls to second place at Founders Cup

The Storm King FC Avalanche Girls 2010 team celebrates a second-place finish… Continue reading

Most Read