30th Sequim Run Off results

  • Friday, March 21, 2014 4:06pm
  • Sports

Two-mile

Overall winners:

Male — Matt

Gillingham, 11:38

Female — Susan

Weidemier, 14:05

1. Gillingham, 11:38

2. Weidemier, 14:05

3. Roy Oesterhaus, 14:37*

4. James Adams, 14:38*

5. Mason Barrett, 14:50*

6. Jacob Funston, 15:01

7. Jordan Funston, 15:03

8. Nick Bailey, 15:24

9. Peter Craig, 15:43*

10. Stephanie

Broadhurst, 16:03*

11. Heather

Nicole Sharp, 16:04*

12. Casey Collier, 16:14*

13. Jeni Doig, 16:20

14. George Davis, 16:24

15. Carl Lawrence, 16:43

16. Sarah Gimmestad, 16:52

17. Waverly Shreffler, 16:52*

18. Miles

Millet-Crecelius, 16:52

19. Maeve Harris, 16:53

20. Leah Roads, 17:02*

21. Jessica Craig, 17:05*

22. Mark Hathaway, 17:10

23. Amy Lawrence, 17:12

24. Gigi Marunde, 17:14

25. Reece Moody, 17:19

26. Taylor Roads, 17:33*

27. Liam Harris, 18:10*

28. Jeremy Wolfe, 18:17

29. Lani Warren, 18:21*

30. Moriah Hawkins, 18:33

31. Miranda Laidig, 18:46

32. Bri Crecelius, 18:47

33. Ginny Sturgeon, 18:50

34. Tiare Bailey, 18:59

35. Jim Brooker, 19:18

36. Robbi Reaves, 19:24

37. Maureen Martin, 19:34

38. Dennis Funston, 19:35

39. Ann Soule, 19:35

40. Nick Lasorsa, 19:51

41. Megan Perrizo, 19:53

42. Max Hornack, 20:13

43. Amy Hornack, 20:14

44. Bryn Singleton, 20:19

45. Erin Green, 20:20

46. Karla Wiker, 20:20

47. Sonja Younger, 20:36

48. Kenneth Younger, 20:36

49. Molly Crecelius, 20:38

50. Eric Crecelius, 20:39

51. Teresa Rickenbacher, 21:43

52. Monty Martiner, 22:33

53. Hannah Ellis-Early, 24:57

54. Eleanor Engel, 25:56

55. Toni Crecelius, 26:26

56. Kennedy Mason, 26:34

57. Cassidy Crecelius, 26:35

58. Jean Crecelius, 26:36*

59. Katlynne Brown, 26:44

60. Heather Hansen, 28:57

61. Conni F. Lee, 28:58

62. Devin Hibler, 29:02

63. Lyle Hibler, 29:03

64. Grace Hibler, 29:09

65. Molly Hibler, 29:09

66. Robin Didrickson, 29:33

67. Austin Craig, 30:58

68. Bret Craig, 30:59

69. Paul Cronauer, 31:03

70. Mikie Smith, 31:38*

71. Alexis Smith, 31:38

72. Ellie Pratt, 32:38

73. Cami Pratt, 32:39

74. Karen Erickson, 32:45

75. Neil Erickson, 32:46

76. Susie Winters, 33:11

77. Eli Lupton, 36:52

10k results

Overall winners:

Male — Don Young, 36:25

Female — Shawn Hines, 45:05

1. Young, 36:25

2. Michael

Cassella-Blackburn, 37:46*

3. Louie Pratt, 38:29*

4. David Uranich, 38:37

5. Ryan Merle, 39:09*

6. David Lasorsa, 39:20

7. Robert DeCou, 39:49*

8.Tim Vanriper, 39:54

9. Ryan Singleton, 40:13

10. Mike Cays, 42:20

11. Jay Gainer, 42:30

12. Chad Aubin, 43:12

13. Hines, 45:05

14. Monica Brodhun, 45:18*

15. Stu Marcy, 45:50

16. Tom St. Amand, 46:12

17. Darryl Wolfe, 46:35

18. Doug Smith, 46:59

19. Ione Marcy, 47:22

20. Mark Craig, 47:37

21. Todd Early, 47:49

22. Brant Green, 48:04

23. Pete Sekac, 48:16

24. Bruce Rothweiler, 48:27

25. Dick Dowd, 49:06*

26. Linda Carlson, 49:14*

27. Pete Noftz, 49:19

28. Michelle Leclair, 49:53*

29. Herb Allen, 50:13

30. Mike Peppers, 50:14

31. Tony Tenneson, 50:21

32. Jennifer Little, 50:44

33. Dan Welden, 50:54

34. Melanie Martinez, 51:46

35. David Lewis, 51:54

36. Tim Littlejohn, 52:29

37. David E. Stahl, 52:31

38. Chris Lupton, 53:03

39. William Holt, 54:00

40. Ron Frisch, 54:57

41. John Henebry, 55:22

42. Tirsha Early, 55:23

43. Wendy Hoffman, 55:34

44. David Garrett, 55:36*

45. Simon Schindler, 55:41*

46. Lisa Schindler, 55:42

47. Andrea

Perkins-Peppers, 55:53

48. Michael McCoy, 56:01

49. Terry Reichardt, 56:56

50. Lyle Burbidge, 57:12

51. Eric Martinez, 57:24

52. Alex Noftz, 57:26

53. Deborah Kirk, 57:50

54. Lori Cady, 57:57

55. Tina Moody, 57:59

56. Isabella Morrison, 58:08

57. Jessica Blake, 58:11

58. Douglas A. Frisch, 58:18

59. David Chance, 58:49

60. Lindsay Fox, 58:49*

61. Rob Mason, 58:50

62. Jim Wyatt, 58:52

63. Steve Koehler, 59:21

64. Brian Frisch, 59:36

65. Dawn Mason, 1:00:05

66. Vern Klimecky, 1:00:10

67. Lynn

Blair-Thomas, 1:00:11

68. Ken Winters, 1:00:14

69. Julie Nuno, 1:00:51

70. Logan

Quaranta-Rush, 1:02:04

71. Samantha Trone, 1:02:21

72. Laura Rundle, 1:02:25

73. Marc Lawson, 1:02:44

74. Elizabeth Lawson, 1:02:44

75. Sarah Cronauer, 1:03:10

76. Angela Craig, 1:03:31

77. Denise Burbidge, 1:04:10

78. Allen Cummings, 1:05:17

79. Dave Markuson, 1:05:41

80. Ron Rogers, 1:05:42

81. D Bellamente, 1:05:55

82. Loren Engel, 1:06:17

83. Dahti Blanchard, 1:06:53

84. Terry Buchanan, 1:06:55

85. Connie Rosenquist, 1:08:02

86. Terri Beliveau, 1:08:25

87. Mel Megee, 1:09:48

88. Sherry Hull, 1:09:52

89. Elijah Baccus, 1:10:11

90. Jessica Baccus, 1:10:12

91. Christina Ruiz, 1:10:50*

92. Deborah Freestone, 1:10:51

93. Paully Gregor, 1:12:27

94. Nancy Kohn, 1:13:24

95. Brenda Lasorsa, 1:13:24

96. Gretchen

Ramsdell, 1:14:56*

97. Steve Ramsdell, 1:14:56

98. Karen Rhoades, 1:20:50

99. Ted Byers, 1:25:06

100. Cam Field, 1:25:06

101. Linda Titus, 1:25:59

102. James Walters, 1:26:22

103. Sandy Roedell, 1:28:39*

104. Julie Matthes, 1:33:23

105. Trish Holden, 1:33:24

106. Jim French, 1:39:54

107. Michaelle Dalton, 1:53:55

108. Linda Bahrani, 1:53:55

* — Age group winner

More in Sports

Community scoreboard — Nov. 25, 2020

Golf The Cedars at Dungeness • Men’s Club, Stableford Competition, Nov. 11… Continue reading

x
PREP SPORTS: WIAA pushes back prep seasons

The return of high school sports will be delayed by at least… Continue reading

x
Sequim duo in good company

Sequim seniors Natalya James and Amara Sayer will bring more of the… Continue reading

Peninsula's Davien Harris-Williams prepares to pass as Bellevue's Tijohn Rodde defends the lane in a February NWAC match-up. Peninsula College student-athletes gained an eligibility waiver for this season because of the effects of the COIVD-19 pandemic on NWAC sports seasons. File photo by Keith Thorpe/Olympic Peninsula News Group
College athletics: NWAC gives student-athletes eligibility waivers

The Northwest Athletic Conference Executive Board voted to not charge NWAC student-athletes… Continue reading

Sports briefs — Nov. 18, 2020

Pros, amateurs tee it up at The Cedars With the COVID-19 pandemic… Continue reading

Olympic National Park Superintendent Sarah Creachbaum walks across a new bridge on the Spruce Railroad Trail abutting the recently renovated Daley-Rankin Tunnel at the start of a ceremony on Oct. 29 to celebrate the soon-to-be-open trail on the north shore of Lake Crescent. Photo by Keith Thorpe/Olympic Peninsula News Group
Soon the be open: Spruce Railroad trail refurbished

Ribbon-cutting anticipates public access

The Frosty Moss Relay is being held Feb. 27 from the Sol Duc River to Blyn.
ADVENTURE SPORTS: Registration open for Frosty Moss Relay

Registration is open for teams running in the Frosty Moss Relay on… Continue reading

Community scoreboard — Nov. 11, 2020

Golf The Cedars at Dungeness • Men’s Club, Individual Stroke Play, Nov.… Continue reading

Lincoln Park track back racing

Prep sports may not be returning to the North Olympic Peninsula for… Continue reading

Community scoreboard — Nov. 4, 2020

Golf Sunland Golf/Country Club • Men’s Club, Skins Game, Oct. 28 Gross:… Continue reading

x
Sequim students earn black belts, advancements

Six students from Sequim’s Bodystrong Taekwon-do recently tested for, and earned, advancements… Continue reading

State Parks announces winter camping, day-use schedule

Washington State Parks announced on Oct. 13 its 2020-21 winter schedule, with… Continue reading