Robin Hill Run results

  • Friday, March 21, 2014 4:05pm
  • Sports

� 3-mil

Male winner: Adrian Clifford

Female winner: Susan

Weidemier

1. Clifford, 20:10

2. Mike Cays, 21:22*

3. Jim Henry, 21:42*

4. Drake Apablasa, 22:51*

5. Peter Clifford, 23:24

6. Weidemier, 23:30

7. Steve Kellmyer, 23:54

8. Melanie Martinez, 23:57*

9. James Adams, 24:08*

10. Darrell Moody, 25:57

11. Heather Nicole Sharp,

27:31

12. Stephanie Broadhurst,

27:31*

13. Miles Millet-Crecelius,

27:39*

14. Rob Mason, 27:56

15. Waverly Shreffler, 28:01*

16. Susan Rodman, 28:15

17. Cassie Karjalainen, 28:15

18. Jack Shea, 28:25

19. Roger Dean, 28:28

20. Jon Wendt, 28:55

21. Dawn Mason, 28:59

22. Taylor Roads, 29:08*

23. Terry Reichardt, 29:23

24. David Klemann, 29:27

25. Mark Matson, 29:41

26. Jessica Craig, 29:41*

27. Peter Craig, 29:45*

28. Sarah Grimmestad, 29:59

29. Jennifer Doig, 30:09

30. Leah Roads, 30:09*

31. Eric Apablasa, 30:29

32. George Davis, 30:36

33. Bri Millet-Crecelius, 30:37

34. Jim McCallum, 30:47

35. Charissa Parker, 31:15

36. Molly Early-Crecelius,

31:45

37. Eric Crecelius, 31:36

38. Roger Brown, 31:42*

39. Mary Hunchberger, 32:04*

40. Robyn Brockus, 32:06

41. Preston Weeks, 32:07*

42. Zander Mittman, 32:09

43. Lorrie Campbell, 32:22

44. Alex Weeks, 32:25

45. Ginny Sturgeon, 32:35

46. Vern Klimecky, 33:05

47. Sheila Painter, 33:31

48. Amy Hornack, 34:10

49. Terresa Rickenbacher,

34:30

50. Nancy Kohn, 35:17

51. Brenda Lasorsa, 35:20

52. Elijah Baccus, 36:06

53. Jessica Baccus, 36:07

54. Pam Kolacy, 36:14*

55. Jakdej Nikomboriak,

39:08

56. Kawin Nikomboriak, 39:10

57. Chris Wiswell, 39:48*

58. Joan Reichardt, 40:04

59. Skylar Lazzara, 41:39*

60. Hannah Ellis-Earley, 41:42

61. Jean Crecelius, 41:56

62. Connie Kinyon, 42:32

63. Toni Millet-Crecelius,

42:51

64. Connie Flee, 45:58

65. Nicole Dunaway, 47:56

66. Cassie Konopka, 47:57

67. Ronald Espriu, 48:06

68. Devin Hibler, 49:27

69. Lyle Hibler, 49:28

70. Steve Brownfield, 50:00

71. Tararin Nikomboriak,

51:33

72. Nirachara

Chintakananda, 51:34

73. Claire Hibler, 51:19

74. Molly Hibler, 51:21

75. Grace Hibler, 51:21

76. Ruth Winters, 54:11

77. Susie Winters, 54:14

78. Martha Espriu, 55:02

� 10

Male winner: Tim Vanriper

Female winner: Shawn Hines

1. Vanriper, 40:30

2. David Uranich, 41:00*

3. Robert DeCou, 41:23*

4. Michael Cassella-

Blackburn, 42:45*

5. Chad Aubin, 46:08

6. S. Hines, 47:09

7. Erica Dirksen-Queen,

48:10*

8. David Mittman, 48:17

9. Doug Smith, 48:28

10. Troy Burke, 50:11*

11. Darrell Bryant, 50:14

12. Darryl Wolfe, 50:19

13. Fuxia Stankus, 50:26*

14. Bruce Phillips, 50:40

15. Ione Marcy, 50:48*

16. Maren Johnson, 51:14

17. Herb Allen, 51:41*

18. Tom St. Amand, 51:49

19. Ron Rogers, 52:10

20. Kevin Hines, 52:19

21. Bruce Rothweiler, 52:20

22. Linda Carson, 52:36*

23. Eric Martinez, 52:40

24. Michelle Leclaire, 52:49

25. Sam Carrieri, 53:01

26. Jeni Little, 53:34

27. Jessica Culley, 53:34

28. Gay Hunter, 54:57

29. Jeremy Johnson, 55:05

30. Tony Tennesson, 55:12

31. David E. Stahl, 56:18

32. Mo Middlestadt, 56:34

33. William Holt, 58:10

34. Tim Littlejohn, 59:49

35. Kay McManemy, 1:01:21

36. Bill Pearl, 1:01:47

37. Stephanie Tuttle, 1:03:00*

38. Jim Wyatt, 1:03:14

39. Deborah Kirk, 1:03:38

40. Samantha Trone, 1:03:40

41. Stacy Hughes, 1:03:40

42. Dahti Blanchard, 1:04:07

43. Ken Winters,1:04:13

44. Steve Koehler, 1:04:28

45. Loren Engel, 1:04:41

46. Isabella Morrison, 1:04:49

47. Jimmy Smith, 1:06:28

48. Gary Wright, 1:08:08*

49. Lacey Fors, 1:11:38

50. Sharle Osborne, 1:14:36

51. Charles Milliman, 1:17:07

52. Bill Baughman, 1:24:58

53. Ted Byers, 1:30:35

54. Judy Tordini, 1:34:03

55. James Walters, 1:34:03

56. Teresa Thorson, 1:35:34

57. Sally Winternitz, 1:35:34

58. Kate Franco, 1:38:32

59. Gretchen Cooper, 1:38:33*

60. Sheila Christensen, 1:40:43

61. Lisa Marie Warren, 1:40:48

62. Barbara Parse, 1:41:07

63. Marian Needham, 1:41:08

* — denotes age group winner

More in Sports

Community scoreboard — Sept. 9, 2020

Recent golf scores from The Cedars at Dungeness, Sunland Golf & Country Club

Panoramic views from Klahhane Ridge

Two hiking trails provide options for 12.5-mile circuit

Sports briefs — Sept. 2, 2020

Knights of Columbus tourney set for Sept. 12 Sunland Golf & Country… Continue reading

Former PC hoops coach helps team take PC golf tourney

A basketball coach with a knack for helping his teams excel in… Continue reading

Hurricane Hill hike now open

For people who haven’t been able to get to the peak of… Continue reading

Community scoreboard — Sept. 2, 2020

Golf Sunland Golf & Country Club • Couples Weekly Results, Net Best… Continue reading

Pickleball play popular duing pandemic

The 2019 novel coronavirus has put the kibosh on a number of… Continue reading

Sports briefs — Aug. 26, 2020

Sunland preps 2020 Drive For Cure Tourney The annual Drive For a… Continue reading

Community scoreboard — Aug. 26, 2020

Golf The Cedars at Dungeness • Men’s Club, Stableford, Aug. 19 First… Continue reading

The Sequim Equestrian Team is looking to build its roster for the 2020-2021 season. Pictured, from left, are coaches Bettina Hoesel and Katie Newton, team members Abby Garcia, Keri Tucker and team captain Lilly Thomas. Submitted photo
Sequim Equestrian Team preps for 2020-2021 season

Not all high school sports are on the shelf this fall. The… Continue reading

Community scoreboard — Aug. 19, 2020

Golf The Cedars at Dungeness • Women’s Golf Association, Presidents Cup 1.… Continue reading