BMX
Lincoln Park BMX
• Warnicke Scholarship Race, Sept. 21
4 Balance Bike — 1. Layla Stamper, 2. Bennett Gray, 3. Dennis Tisdale
3 Balance Bike — 1. Annyah Beck, 2. Nehemiah Graham, 3. Anathallo Seegers
14 Cruiser — 1. Russell Gaither, 2. Evan “Mongo” Hernandez, 3. Dominic “Knuckles” Casebolt
31-35 Cruiser — 1. Josh Garrett, 2. Anthony Hernandez, 3. Steve Gaither
6 Novice — 1. Bradan Gray, 2. Kayden Beck, 3. Kylyn Weitz, 4. Nikao Seegers, 5. William Johnson, 6. Hadley Kennedy, 7. Teyah Elofson-Cross
9 Novice — 1. Kawika Deboer, 2. Wyatt Stamper, 3. Harrison Thompson
11 Novice — 1. Kolby Charles, 2. Anna Cook, 3. Logan Castle
12 Novice — 1. Anthony Hernandez, 2. Kodiak Adkins, 3. Jake Wilson
7 Intermediate — 1. Dominic “Knuckles” Casebolt, 2. Danny “Danny Bro” Goettling, 3. Levi Hull
12 Intermediate — 1. Jackson Beal, 2. Austin Fortman, 3. John De Shazo
14 Intermediate — 1. Mason Beal, 2. Dawson Dewey, 3. Andy “Sandy” Goldsbary, 4. Russell Gaither, 5. Gabriel Granum
6 & Under Local Open — 1. Danny “Danny Bro” Goettling, 2. Kayden Beck, 3. Levi Hull, 4. Kylyn Weitz, 5. Bradan Gray, 6. Nikao Seegers, 7. William Johnson, 8. Teyah Elofson-Cross
7-8 Local Open — 1. Evan “Mongo” Hernandez, 2. Dominic “Knuckles” Casebolt, 3. Harrison Thompson
9-10 Local Open — 1. Kawika Deboer, 2. Anna Cook, 3. Wyatt Stamper
11-12 Local Open — 1. Jackson Beal, 2. Austin Fortman, 3. Kolby Charles
13-14 Local Open — 1. Andy “Sandy” Goldsbary, 2. Mason Beal, 3. Anthony Hernandez, 4. Russell Gaither, 5. Cholena Morrison, 6. Gabriel Granum.
Soccer
Peninsula College/Port Angeles Parks & Recreation fall league
• Week 3 scores
Olympic Taproom 7, Pantry & Latch 0
Bandidos 6, Plaza Jalisco Forks 3
Forks FC 4, Pure Vida 1
Windermere 5,
Strait Slice, 2
High Energy Metals 3, FC Adrenalina 0
• Standings
Forks FC 3-0-0
Olympic Taproom 3-0-0
High Energy Metals 3-0-0
Pure Vida 2-1-0
Bandidos 2-1-0
Windermere 2-1-0
Plaza Jalisco Forks 0-0-3
Pantry & Latch 0-0-3
Strait Slice 0-0-3
FC Adrenalina 0-0-3.
Golf
The Cedars at Dungeness
• CADWGA, Ts and Fs, Sept. 17
First division — 1. Lisa Ballantyne, 36; 2. Lori Oakes, 39.5
Second division — 1. Lisa Chon, 40.5; 2. Cathy Grant, 41.5
KPs: Anne Elwell 2, Ballantyne
Putts: Kathy Langston, Sue Mobley
Chip-in: Ballantyne.
• CADWGA, Chicago Putts, Sept. 24
First division — 1. Bobbie Piety, 49; 2. Marine Hirschfeld, 48
Second division — 1. (tie) Barb Burrows and Jan Clendening, 45
KPs: Burrows, Linda Case, Anne Elwell, Linda Hash
Putts: Hirschfeld, Piety 31; Clendening 32
Birdies: Jane Peoples 2.
Sunland Golf & Country Club
• Drive For A Cure, Sept. 21
1. Brian Lux, Chris Lux, Doug Lux and Mark Lux, 44; 2. (tie) Dennis Cook, Cheryl Coulter, Mike Mullikin and Jay Tomlin; Cynthia Carpine, Judy Reno, George Richardson and Kim Tomajko; Ray Dejong, Kathleen Dejong, Paul Reed and Todd Reed, 51; 5. (tie) Gary Blankenship, James Jamieson, Maguerite Jamieson and Dan O’Claray; Dave Anderson, MJ Anderson, Bruce Mullikin and Shirley Mullikin; Tom Jenkins, JP McGowan, David Pott and Mike Schmidt, 52; 8. (tie) Frank Herodes, Eileen Larsen, John Palmeri and Patricia Palmeri; Jim Hanley, Jerry King, Ken Orth and Dayne Weatherill, 53
Nine Hole Game: 1. Jim Coulter, Robert Drews, Sandra Ruby and Dave Sharmen
KPs: Mullikin, Jim Coulter, Linda Hash, Paul Reed, Wanda Synnestvedt.
• SWGA, Selective Nine-Net Game, Sept. 26
Silver tees, first flight — 1. Judy Nordyke, 31.5; 2. Sherry Meythaler, 32
Silver tees, second flight — 1. Linda Collet, 32.5; 2. (tie) Cecil Black and Dana Burback, 34.5.