BMX
Lincoln Park BMX
• July 29
15 Cruiser — 1. Taylor Coleman, 2. Josh “Little Do” Garrett, 3. Tom Remy
41-45 Cruiser — 1. Will “Do” Garrett, 2. Christian Hawk,3. Jeff Ruth, 4. Cory Cooke, 5. Lawrence Moroles
5 & Under Novice — 1. Dominic Casebolt, 2. Wallace Miner, 3. Patient Sexton
7 Novice — 1. Dylan Thomas, 2. Blake Sweetser, 3. Kayden Morrison
9 Novice — 1. Gregory Jourdan, 2. Anna Cook, 3. Morgan Short, 4. Brooklyn Ruth
15 Novice — 1. Weston A. Opdyke, 2. Mason Beal, 3. Tom Remy
11 Intermediate — 1. Mason Ruth, 2. Justin “Superman” Garrett, 3. Matthew Campbell
14 Intermediate — 1. Cory Cooke, 2. Kyle Norton, 3. Andy Goldsbary, 4. Taylor Coleman, 5. Josh “Little Do” Garrett, 6. Cholena Morrison.
• July 31
11 Cruiser — 1. Anthony “A-Train” Jones, 2. Cash Coleman, 3. Evan “Mongo” Hernandez
13 Cruiser — 1. Joseph Ritchie, 2. Andy Goldsbary, 3. Anthony Brigandi
26-30 Cruiser — 1. Mia Forsmann, 2. Ty Bourm, 3. Anthony Hernandez
41-45 Cruiser — 1. Will “Do” Garrett, 2. Jeff Ruth, 3. Lori Coleman
46-50 Cruiser — 1. Jason Forsmann, 2. Sean Gomez, 3. George Williams
5 & Under Novice — 1. Dominic Casebolt, 2. Zebastian Ferrier-Dixon, 3. Tony Cargo
7 Novice — 1. Dylan Thomas, 2. Blake Sweetser, 3. Grady Pinell
9 Novice — 1. Isaac Anderson, 2. Gregory Jourdan, 3. Anna Cook, 4. Sonny Horejsi, 5. Brooklyn Ruth
13 Novice — 1. Weston A. Opdyke, 2. Mason Beal, 3. Piper Williams
7. Intermediate — 1. Thomas Dalgardno, 2. Graysen Pinell, 3. Evan “Mongo” Hernandez
11 Intermediate — 1. Anthony “A-Train” Jones, 2. Mason Ruth, 3. Justin “Superman” Garrett
12 Intermediate — 1. Joseph Ritchie, 2. Zachary Pinell, 3. Cash Coleman
14 Intermediate — 1. Grant Zipay, 2. Colby Groves, 3. Joseph Pinell, 4. Anthony Brigandi, 5. Josh “Little Do” Garrett
16 Expert — 1. Trenton Moore, 2. Bruce Johnson, 3. Joel “Rad Dad” Moore.
Golf
The Cedars at Dungeness
• CADWGA, Net Score Plus Total Putts, July 17
First division — 1. Rohini Higgins, 108; 2. (tie) Marine Hirschfeld and Yoon Park, 109. Putts: Bobbie Piety 32
Second division — 1. Barb Burrows, 104; 2. Bonney Benson, 108; 3. Cathy Grant, 116. Putts: Burrows 33
KPs: Higgins, Lisa Ballantyne, Anne Elwell
Chip-ins: Piety, Witta Priester. Birdies: Ballantyne, Pat Schumacher.
• Merchant’s League, July 27
Team scores:
Angeles Plumbing 5.5, Bill Mair Heating 4.5
Stymie’s Bar and Grill 6, Sequim Plumbing 4
Eric’s RV 9, Castell Insurance 1
Skyridge Golf Club 7, Liquid Plumbing 3
Mischmidt 10, Bliemeisters 0
Jamestown Aces 6.5, Dungeness Golf Shop 3.5
Griffin Custom Homes 5.5, Dungeness Tile and Stone 5.5
Individual results:
Low division — Gross: 1. Alex Atwell, 37; 2. Bob Kelly, 39; 3. (tie) Rick Hoover and Derek Moore, 41. Net: 1. (tie) Kurt Anderson and Danny Romero, 34; 3. Tim Mannor, 35; 4. (tie) Larry Ailluad and Jerry Pedersen, 37
High division — Gross: 1. Brian Cays, 43; 2. Cynde Carpine, 47; 3. (tie) Scott Chitwood, Brooke Griffin, Ken Hagan and Kevin McCarter, 49. Net: 1. Eric Davis, 29; 2. (tie) Kim Mishko and Gary Syme, 33; 3. (tie) Chuck Anderson and Steve Collatz, 34
KPs: Alex Atwell, Eric Davis, Kevin Gallacci, Mark Quinet.
• CADWGA, July 31
First division — 1. Barb Burrows, 27; 2. Peg Phillips, 29.5; 3. Linda Hash, 30; 4. Rohani Higgins, 31. Putts: Hash 29
Second division — 1. Joanie Oakes, 27; 2. (tie) Elaine Fredrickson and Sue Mobley, 27.5; 4. (tie) Hyesuk Haglin and Lori Wyngaert, 28. Putts: Mobley 32
KPs: Fredrickson, Higgins, Denise Bennett, Kathy Langston
Chip-ins: Hash, Lori Oakes, Phillips
Birdies: Fredrickson, Hash, Higgins, Marine Hirschfeld, Donna McLean.
• Men’s Club, 7 Cedars Cup-Individual Stroke Play, Aug. 1
First flight — Gross: 1. Ron Grant, 74. Net: 1. Richard Clendening, 69; 2. Harry Phillips, 70; 3. Robert Mares, 71
Second flight — Gross: 1. Verl Nelson, 79. Net: 1. John Raske, 69; 2. (tie) John Nally and Grant Ritter, 71
Third flight — Gross: 1. (tie) John Magee and Jac Osborn, 82. Net: 1. Leonard Hirschfeld, 68; 2. Bill Berry, 69
Fourth flight — Gross: 1. Bruce Durning, 82. Net: 1. (tie) Kris Lether and Jerry McLinn, 70; 3. Mike Sutton, 71
Fifth flight — Gross: 1. Cary Richardson, 83. Net: 1. Harold Whitehead, 67; 2. Ken Beard, 69; 3. (tie) David McArthur and Vincent Stackhouse, 71
Sixth flight — Gross: 1. Wayne Pinger, 89. Net: 1. Whitey Best, 66; 2. Joe Tomita, 70; 3. Thomas Deeney, 73
Seventh flight — Gross: 1. Wally Jenkins, 98. Net: 1. Gary Syme, 71; 2. Morris Fosse, 72; 3. Dick McCammon, 75
KPs: Durning, Whitehead, Robert Bourns, Bob Gunn, Lee White.
Peninsula Golf Club
• 2018 Member-Guest Tournament
Gross — 1. Sid Krumpe-Mark Mitrovich, 129; 2. Curtis Rose-Jade Tisdale, 139
Net — 1. Joe Hudson-Jay Kalla, 117; Jay Keohokalole-Bob Labelle, 121; Duane Johnson-Allen Osterberg, 122; Jamie Burton-Todd Negus, 123; Steve Nichols-John Pearce, 124
Hores race — 1. Alex Atwell-Adam Carignan, 2. Johnson-Osterberg.